Ayrseaforth > Club News > Track & Field > CSSL Match 1 – Sunday 29 May 2016 – Kilmarnock

CSSL Match 1 – Sunday 29 May 2016 – Kilmarnock

U11 Girls - CSSL - Sunday 29 May 2016

Name Event Result
Libby White Long Jump (A String) 3.76m(2nd)(PB)
Abby Chilton Long Jump (B String) 2.95m(3rd)
Erin Ramsay 80m (A String) 12.15s(3rd)
Amy McCann 80m (B String) 12.32s(2nd)(PB)
Jenna Beswick 600m (A String) 1:58.74(1st)(PB)
Eve Beswick 600m (B String) 2:06.26(1st)

U13 Girls - CSSL - Sunday 29 May 2016

Name Event Result
Ruth McVeigh High Jump (A String)
Javelin (A String)
1.15m(6th)
16.21m(2nd)(PB)
Morven Hubbard High Jump (B String)
Javelin (B String)
1.05m(6th)(PB)
12.72m(3rd)(PB)
Tess Crooks Long Jump (A String)
800m (A String)
3.10m(8th)
2:53.28(7th)(PB)
Islay Hubbard Long Jump (B String)
800m (B String)
3.05m(6th)(PB)
3:01.47(7th)
Katie Broun 100m (A String) 14.32s(4th)
Abbie Rankine 100m (B String) 15.97s(7th)(PB)

U15 Girls - CSSL - Sunday 29 May 2016

Name Event Result
Kelly Cunningham High Jump (A String)
800m (B String)
1.25m(8th)(PB)
2:49.88(7th)
Olivia Stark High Jump (B String) 1.20m(4th)
Sophie Mackay Javelin (A String) 15.70m(3rd)(PB)
Ayesha Kemp Javelin (B String) 14.24m(2nd)
Holly McIntyre Long Jump (A String) 3.91m(8th)
Sophie Oxenham Long Jump (B String) 3.48m(8th)(PB)
Sophie Slider 100m (A String) 14.3s(8th)
Georgia Brown 100m (B String) 14.51s(6th)
Katie Wilce 800m (A String) 2:42.52(8th)(PB)

U17 Women - CSSL - Sunday 29 May 2016

Name Event Result
Jennifer McVeigh Long Jump (A String)
High Jump (A String)
Javelin (A String)
4.41m(3rd)
1.45m(2nd)(=PB)
26.55m(2nd)(PB)
Katie McAlpine Long Jump (B String)
300m (A String)
4.26m(3rd)
45.36s(6th)
Amy Leith Javelin (B String) 24.03m(1st)
Anna George 100m (A String) 13.89s(4th)

Senior / Masters Women - CSSL - Sunday 29 May 2016

Name Event Result
Gillian Hannah Shot Put (A String)
100m (A String)
800m (A String)
5.98m(3rd)(PB)
15.54s(2nd)(PB)
2:59.81(2nd)(PB)
Ruth Kirk 100m (B String)
400m (A String)
800m (B String)
16.58s(1st)(PB)
1:25.33(4th)(PB)
3:24.36(3rd)(PB)

U11 Boys - CSSL - Sunday 29 May 2016

Name Event Result
Calum Hannah Long Jump (A String)
600m (B STring)
3.46m(4th)(PB)
2:10.86(6th)
Ethan Levington Long Jump (B String) 3.39m(2nd)(PB)
Conor Scobie 80m (A String)
600m (A String)
12.83s(4th)
2:01.05(5th)

U13 Boys - CSSL - Sunday 29 May 2016

Name Event Result
Lewis Martin Javelin (A String)
Shot Put (A String)
800m (A String)
26.32m(1st)(PB)
5.48m(5th)
2:39.26(5th)
Fergus Muir Shot Put (B String)
800m (B String)
4.34m(4th)(PB)
2:39.68(3rd)
Charlie Dorward Long Jump (A String)
100m (A String)
3.56m(5th)
15.49s(5th)
Jonathan Turnbull Long Jump (B String)
100m (B String)
3.21m(4th)(PB)
15.79s(6th)(PB)

U15 Boys - CSSL - Sunday 29 May 2016

Name Event Result
Greig Oakley Discus (A String)
Shot Put (A String)
16.48m(6th)
6.62m(6th)
Logan Cotter Discus (B String)
Shot Put (B String)
800m (A String)
10.52m(5th)(PB)
4.68m(6th)(PB)
2:24.33(6th)(PB)
Jack Edwards Javelin (A String)
100m (A String)
8.82m(8th)
12.97s(2nd)(PB)

U17 Men - CSSL - Sunday 29 May 2016

Name Event Result
Stuart Dunlop Long Jump (A String)
100m (A String)
4.10m(6th)
12.52s(5th)
Daniel Martin Shot Put (A String)
400m (A String)
8.31m(2nd)
54.08s(2nd)(PB)
Douglas Glendinning 100m (B String) 13.42s(7th)
Lewis Ross 800m (A String) 2:04.87(1st)
Aidan Copland 800m (B String) 2:25.57(3rd)(PB)

Senior / Masters Men- CSSL - Sunday 29 May 2016

Name Event Result
Conor Raisbeck Long Jump (A String) 5.35m(4th)(PB)
Fraser McKenzie Long Jump (B String)
400m (B String)
2.11m(5th)
77.37s(6th)
Ross McCulloch Shot Put (A String)
100m (A String)
8.07m(4th)(PB)
11.47s(2nd)(PB)
Sean Morrison Shot Put (B String)
400m (A String)
6.96m(6th)
55.35s(4th)
Rhys Sim 3000m (A String) 9:14.86(2nd)
Peter Laing 3000m (A String) 10:44.08(3rd)(PB)
Kieran Struthers 100m (B String) 12.04s(2nd)(PB)
John McGarry 100m(A String) 13.59s(4th)

CSSL Match 1 - Sunday 29 May 2106 - Kilmarnock

Picture 48 of 48

Leave a Reply