Fixtures

Fixtures 2018

Date Fixture Venue
3 February 2018 National Masters XC Championships Dean Castle,Kilmarnock
3/4 February 2018 National Indoor Combined Events Championships
Details Here
Emirates Arena,Glasgow
3 February 2018 National Indoor Relay championships Emirates Arena,Glasgow
7/8 February 2018 Scottish Schools Indoor Championships Emirates Arena,Glasgow
11 February 2018 Indoor U12 Superteams Championships Emirates Arena,Glasgow
24 February 2018 National Cross Country Championships Falkirk
25 February 2018 National Indoor Relays - CLUB CONNECT FINALS Emirates Arena,Glasgow
3 March 2018 Allan Scally Memorial 4 x 5k RR Relays Glasgow Green
4 March 2018 Down By The River Race Cambuslang
10 March 2018 British Cross Challenge Final Loughborough
10 March 2018 National Indoor U13 Championships
Details Here
Emirates Arena,Glasgow
10 March 2018 National Indoor U20 Championships
Details Here
Emirates Arena.Glasgow
11 March 2018 National Indoor U15 Championships
Details Here
Emirates Arena,Glasgow
11 March 2018 Balloch to Clydebank Half Marathon Balloch
17 March 2018 Scottish Athletics Indoor League Match 4 Emirates Arena,Glasgow
18 March 2018 National Young Athletes Road Race Championships Greenock
18 March 2018 Alloa Half Marathon Alloa
25 March 2018 National 6/4 Stage Road Relay Championships Livingston
14 April 2018 Scottish National 3x800m Relays Grangemouth
15 April 2018 Kilmarnock Harriers Open Graded Meeting
Information
Kilmarnock
22 April 2018 YDL Division 2
Match 1
Kilmarnock
24 April 2018 Linwood/Inverclyde Open Graded
Information
Linwood
2 May 2018 Troon Tortoises 10k RR Troon
6 May 2018 Scottish Womens Athletic League Grangemouth
12/13 May 2018 West District Track & Field Championships
Information
Kilmarnock
20 May 2018 YDL Division 2
Match 2
Kilmarnock
27 May 2018 CSSAL Division 1
TIMETABLE
Grangemouth
30 May 2018 Glasgow Athletics Association Sprints Gala
Information
Scotstoun
1 June 2018 Scottish National U17 & U20 3000m Championships
Information
Scotstoun
12 June 2018 Kilmarnock Harriers Open Graded (Evening Meeting Kilmarnock
17 June 2018 YDL Division 2
Match 3
Grangemouth
16/17 June 2018 England Athletics U23/U20 Track & Field Championships Bedford
24 June 2018 Scottish Womens Athletic League Scotstoun
26 June 2018 Linwood/Inverclyde Open Graded Linwood
1 July 2018 CSSAL Division 1
TIMETABLE
Scotstoun
11 July 2018 GAA Sprints Gala Scotstoun
22 July 2018 Ayrshire Track & Field Championships Dam Park, Ayr
27 July 2018 Miler Meet Scotstoun
8 August 2018 GAA Sprints Gala Scotstoun
11/12 August 2018 Scottish National U17 Track & Field Championships Grangemouth
18 August 2018 Scottish National U13 Track & Field Championships Aberdeen
18/19 August 2018 Scottish National U20 Track & Field Championships Aberdeen
19 August 2018 Scottish National U15 Track & Field Championships Aberdeen
22 August 2018 Ayr Seaforth Open Graded Meeting (Evening) Dam Park, Ayr
25/26 August 2018 England Athletics U17/U15 Track & Field Championships Bedford
26 August 2018 Scottish Womens Athletic League Grangemouth
9 September 2018 CSSAL Division 1
TIMETABLE
Kilmarnock